Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • 24-hour services

  • Sports activities

  • On-site Dining

  • Meeting facilities

  • Child-friendly

  • No pets allowed

Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka enjoys a convenient location and provides easy access to palanka City Park centar 25 minutes' walk away. The hotel offers 34 rooms with views of the garden.

Located 450 metres from Monastery of St. Joakim Osogovski, this comfortable hotel is 30 minutes' walk from Kriva Palanka city centre. Gradski Pazar Kriva Palanka is 2.6 km away.

Welcoming guests to a dressing room, the rooms are furnished with a writing table. Bathroom facilities include a separate toilet and a shower, as well as comforts such as hair dryers and bath sheets.

The Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski offers a continental breakfast daily. The à la carte Sarandopor restaurant specialises in local dishes.

Review by hotel critic

Nestled within the serene grounds of the Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski, guests are greeted by a magical setting that perfectly complements the warm hospitality offered by the friendly staff. With a 24-hour reception to cater to your needs, no question goes unanswered, ensuring a comfortable and seamless stay. The accommodations, though basic, offer a genuine connection to the tranquil atmosphere of a monastery, and the peaceful surroundings invite you to unwind and reflect. Coupled with ample breakfast options and an inviting restaurant for those memorable meals, this hotel provides exceptional value for money, making it a must-visit for anyone seeking to explore the rich historical tapestry of the region.

Important information

Check-in: from 12:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 10:00

Room Options at Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka

Welcoming guests to a dressing room, the rooms are furnished with a writing table. Bathroom facilities include a separate toilet and a shower, as well as comforts such as hair dryers and bath sheets.

Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Room photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Toilets photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Room photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Room photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Sinks photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Room photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Room photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Room photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Room photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Beds photo
Twin Room

Size: 16 m²

Bed type: 2 Single beds

More info +
Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Sinks photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Room photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Toilets photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Room photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Toilets photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Room photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Room photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Room photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Kitchen photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Room photo
Triple Room Bathroom

Size: 20 m²

Bed type: 3 Single beds

More info +
Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Toilets photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Sinks photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Toilets photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Room photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Toilets photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Toilets photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Room photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Toilets photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Room photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Room photo
Quadruple Room Bathroom

Size: 25 m²

Bed type: 4 Single beds

More info +
Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Room photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Room photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Beds photo Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka Toilets photo
Economy Twin Room

Size: 16 m²

Bed type: 2 Single beds

More info +

Location of Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Guest reviews of Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka

Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

No reviews yet :(

If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

Write a review

Write a review

When did you travel?

Your rating point

Very bad
Excellent

Your details

Where are you from?
Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

Review has not been sent.

Please try again.

Frequently asked questions

  • Does Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski provide an airport shuttle service?
    Yes, Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski provides airport shuttle assistance. Please call in advance to verify the specifics.
  • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski?
    Guests staying at the Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski can check in anytime between 12:00 and 23:59, and check out by 10:00.
Thank you for subscribing
Currency
  • USD U.S. dollar
  • EUR Euro
  • GBP Pound sterling
  • AUD Australian dollar
  • CAD Canadian dollar
  • BRL Brazilian real
  • CNY Chinese yuan
  • CZK Czech koruna
  • DKK Danish krone
  • HKD Hong Kong dollar
  • ILS Israeli new sheqel
  • JPY Japanese yen
  • MYR Malaysian ringgit
  • NZD New Zealand dollar
  • NOK Norwegian krone
  • PLN Polish zloty
  • RON Romanian leu
  • RUB Russian ruble
  • SAR Saudi riyal
  • SGD Singapore dollar
  • ZAR South African rand
  • KRW South Korean won
  • SEK Swedish krona
  • CHF Swiss franc
  • TRY Turkish lira
  • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
  • THB Thai baht
  • ARS Argentina, Peso
Select language
Check best available rates
Enter your dates to see prices
Check-in
Check-out
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Hotel Manastir Sv. Joakim Osogovski Kriva Palanka